Official Race Results

finish

2017 Official Results

Congratulations to our 2017 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:38:04 (6:17 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 23:54:13 (6:38 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: 6 Runners Avoiding Hectic – 25:12:44 (7:00 pace)
  • First Place Walk: Enlightened Soles – 27:07:37 (12:09 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 14:26: (6:29 pace)
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls -14:26: (6:29 pace)

Knuckle Lights Time Trial Leg #1

Full results

Mens Masters -Nick Scalfone (5:58)

Womens Open -Carmen Mejia (6:49)

Mens Open – Eric Williams (6:22)

Womens Masters -Chris Kimbrough (6:44)

Crux Fermentation Project Time Trial Leg #36

Full results

Mens Open – Jordan Welling (5:28)

Mens Masters – Derek Hayner (6:22)

Womens Open -Eleanor Tetreault (6:52)

Womens Masters -Lesley Young (8:58)

Walk Womens -Katy Mantalas (12:29)

Walk Mens – No Entries

———————————————————————————————————-

2016 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Congratulations to our 2016 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 22:19:19 (6:08 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: Wolverines XC- 24:24:03 (6:42 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: Fellowship Of The Run – 24:30:21 (6:44 pace)
  • First Place Walk: RWNW – One Dam Grand Time – 24:42:22 (11:04 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 15:48:41 (7:05 pace)
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls -15:48:41 (7:05 pace)

2015 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Congratulations to our 2015 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 21:46:40 (6:02 pace) Course Record
  • Second Place Overall: NAC – 22:50:42 (6:20 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: Wildwood Masters – 23:11:13 (6:26 pace)
  • First Place Walk: RWNW – One Dam Grand Time – 23:52:59 (10:52 pace)
  • First Place CLR24: Hollaback Girls – 14:36:06 (6:39 pace) Course Record
  • First Place High School: Hollaback Girls – 14:36:06 (6:39 pace)

2014 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Congratulations to our 2014 winners!

  • First Place Overall: Sole Brothers – 21:48:33 (6:04 pace)
  • Second Place Overall: We Got the Runs – 24:05:56 (6:42 pace)
  • Third Place Overall: Worst Pace Scenerio – 25:13:09 (7:01 pace)
  • First Place Walk: Racewalkers Northwest – 23:35:34 (10:41 pace)
  • Second Place Walk: We Be Walkabout – 28:28:30 (12:54 pace)
  • First Place High School: Lord of the Run – 14:52:10 (6:44 pace) Course Record

————————————————————————————————————

2013 OFFICIAL RESULTS (RUN) | 2013 OFFICIAL RESULTS (WALK)

Run detailed results (Excel file) | Walk/ HS detailed results (Excel file)

2012 OFFICIAL RESULTS

2011 OFFICIAL RESULTS

2010 OFFICIAL RESULTS

2009 OFFICIAL RESULTS

2008 OFFICIAL RESULTS

Will records fall this year? If you and your team have visions of glory, here’s how well you will have to do to get on the all time record board:

Run Course Record: Sole Brothers, 21:46:40 (6:02 pace) (2015)
Walk Course Record: Racewalkers Northwest, 23:12:33 (2013)
H.S. Challenge Course Record: Hollaback Girls – 14:36:06 (6:39 pace) (2015)

 

For full list of records, check out our Course Records.